Faculty & Staff Directory

At Pace, we hire teachers, administrators, and staff members who are committed to their students and to the Pace community.

We are known for providing one of the finest, most rigorous academic programs in the nation, and while we value classroom achievement and scholastic excellence, we place more of an emphasis on the relationships between teachers and students. These tightknit bonds form the basis of a Pace education.

In a farewell letter to her alma mater, a recent graduate wrote, “The Pace experience is all about trust and expectations. Pace students expect their teachers to have a deep, passionate understanding of their subject matter, and teachers expect students to push themselves and work hard. As a result, teachers and students have the utmost respect for one another and enjoy spending time together. It’s this system of checks and balances that makes Pace the best.”

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 56 of 237 constituents
Laura Agront-Hobbs

Laura Agront-Hobbs

US World Language Teacher
John Ague

John Ague

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Patti Alexander

Patti Alexander

Pre-First Grade Teacher
Doris Allen

Doris Allen

Campus Store Manager
Pam Ambler

Pam Ambler

Associate Director of College Counseling, US Transitions Advisor
Tricia  Anderson

Tricia Anderson

Director of the Isdell Center for Global Leadership, US History Teacher
Graham Anthony

Graham Anthony

Head of Middle School, MS History Teacher
Poli Aparicio

Poli Aparicio

LS World Language Teacher
Fred Assaf

Fred Assaf

Head of School, US English Teacher
Troy Baker

Troy Baker

Director of Athletics
Carter Baldovski

Carter Baldovski

First Grade Associate Teacher
Matt Ball

Matt Ball

Director of Libraries
Kevin Ballard

Kevin Ballard

US Science Teacher
Erica Barbakow

Erica Barbakow

Dean Class of 2019, US English Teacher
Haley Barnes

Haley Barnes

Second Grade Teacher
Chris Bevel

Chris Bevel

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Pascale Bienne

Pascale Bienne

Second Grade Associate Teacher
Donice Bloodworth

Donice Bloodworth

US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Greg Blythe

Greg Blythe

Fifth Grade Associate Teacher
Judy Body

Judy Body

Second Grade Associate Teacher
Kirsten Boehner

Kirsten Boehner

Director of STEAM and Design, MS STEAM Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Joanne Brown

Joanne Brown

Director of Diversity and Inclusion, US Transitions Advisor
Kacy Brubaker

Kacy Brubaker

LS & US Counselor
Sean Bryan

Sean Bryan

US Visual & Performing Arts Chairperson, US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Charlie Bryant

Charlie Bryant

US Computer Science Teacher
Anna Bush

Anna Bush

Director of Sports Information
Michael Callahan

Michael Callahan

Director of Academic Resource Center, US Learning Specialist, US Peer Leadership Adv, US Transitions
Patrick Campbell

Patrick Campbell

Seventh Grade Boys Dean, MS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Marla Capper

Marla Capper

Director of Professional Development and Curriculum Studies
Christine Carter

Christine Carter

US History Teacher, US Transitions Advisor
Sandra Chung

Sandra Chung

Pre-First Grade Associate Teacher
Kelly Colquitt

Kelly Colquitt

Eighth Grade Girls Dean, MS Science Teacher
Hayley Conroy

Hayley Conroy

US English Teacher
Deb Cook

Deb Cook

LS Learning Specialist
Katy Cowles

Katy Cowles

MS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Jolie Cunningham

Jolie Cunningham

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Steve Cunningham

Steve Cunningham

Physical Education Chairperson, LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Mike Davis

Mike Davis

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Neil DeRosa

Neil DeRosa

Technology Coordinator, MS Discovery Teacher
France Dorman

France Dorman

US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Danny Doyle

Danny Doyle

LS/MS/US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Lisa Dubovy

Lisa Dubovy

Sixth Grade Girls Dean, MS Science Teacher, MS STEAM Teacher
Don DuPree

Don DuPree

US English Teacher
Marsha Durlin

Marsha Durlin

US English Chairperson, US English Teacher
Bowen Eagleson

Bowen Eagleson

Administrative Assistant for Student Life
Kate Eckhardt

Kate Eckhardt

MS History Teacher
Cristian Eden

Cristian Eden

Third Grade Teacher
Sara Eden

Sara Eden

US Counselor, US Science Teacher, US Peer Leadership Advisor, US Transitions Advisor
Susan Edwards

Susan Edwards

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Laurie Elliott

Laurie Elliott

Fifth Grade Teacher
Ben Ewing

Ben Ewing

Dean Class of 2022, US Science Teacher
Chacon Fanning

Chacon Fanning

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 56 of 237 constituents

Hero Image