Faculty & Staff Directory

At Pace, we hire teachers, administrators, and staff members who are committed to their students and to the Pace community.

We are known for providing one of the finest, most rigorous academic programs in the nation, and while we value classroom achievement and scholastic excellence, we place more of an emphasis on the relationships between teachers and students. These tightknit bonds form the basis of a Pace education.

In a farewell letter to her alma mater, a recent graduate wrote, “The Pace experience is all about trust and expectations. Pace students expect their teachers to have a deep, passionate understanding of their subject matter, and teachers expect students to push themselves and work hard. As a result, teachers and students have the utmost respect for one another and enjoy spending time together. It’s this system of checks and balances that makes Pace the best.”

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 169 - 224 of 250 constituents
Julia Reynolds

Julia Reynolds

Administrative Support Staff

Samuel Reynolds

Transportation Associate
Rebecca Rhodes

Rebecca Rhodes

Fifth Grade Teacher, Director of LS Global Leadership
Lisa Richardson

Lisa Richardson

LS Learning Specialist
Allison Riley

Allison Riley

US Dean of Students, US World Language Teacher
Brianna Rivera

Brianna Rivera

MS Late Knight Crew Associate
Nancy Robinson

Nancy Robinson

US World Language Teacher
Clement Rouviere

Clement Rouviere

Director of Sports Performance, MS/US Physical Education Teacher
Janie Rowe

Janie Rowe

Director of Lower School Design Thinking
Elizabeth Rucker

Elizabeth Rucker

Fourth Grade Teacher
Jody Rushton

Jody Rushton

Fifth Grade Associate Teacher
Debbie Sanders

Debbie Sanders

Second Grade Associate Teacher
Katie Sandlin

Katie Sandlin

Primary Grades Science Teacher, LS Computer Teacher
Scott Sargent

Scott Sargent

Fine Arts Center Technical Director, US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Leah Savary

Leah Savary

MS Late Knight Crew Associate
Cheryl Schramm

Cheryl Schramm

Pre-First Grade Teacher
Barbara Scott

Barbara Scott

Fourth Grade Teacher
Nirvana Scott

Nirvana Scott

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Hayley Shoji

Hayley Shoji

Alumni Relations Manager
Tyler Shuman

Tyler Shuman

Long-term Substitute US Science Teacher
Scott Shupe

Scott Shupe

MS History Teacher
Beth Singleton

Beth Singleton

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Maria Singleton

Maria Singleton

MS World Language Teacher
Christopher Slade

Christopher Slade

Athletic Coach, Admissions Associate
Zach Slaney

Zach Slaney

MS Computer Specialist, MS Discovery Teacher, MS STEAM Teacher, Associate for Summer Programs
Matthew Smentek

Matthew Smentek

US Science Teacher
Charles Smith

Charles Smith

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Demetrius Smith

Demetrius Smith

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Helen Smith

Helen Smith

US History Teacher
Jason Smith

Jason Smith

US Math Teacher
Ryann Smith

Ryann Smith

US Academic Coach, US Math Teacher
Christina Snyder

Christina Snyder

US Registrar, US Computer Science Teacher
George Sokolsky

George Sokolsky

Systems Administrator
Karen Sommerville

Karen Sommerville

Associate Director of Auxiliary Programs, Lower School
Mark Sommerville Sr.

Mark Sommerville Sr.

Assistant Head of MS for Student Life, MS Physical Education Teacher

Sydney Sommerville

Knight Crew Associate
Ashley Stafford

Ashley Stafford

Admissions Database Manager
Emily Stevens

Emily Stevens

US History Teacher
Grady Stevens

Grady Stevens

Dean Class of 2020, US World Language Teacher, US History Teacher
Claire Stratton

Claire Stratton

First Grade Associate Teacher

LaTonya Sutton

Transportation Associate
Allison Tarvin

Allison Tarvin

US Science Teacher
Stewart Tarvin

Stewart Tarvin

MS World Language Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Ariel Taylor

Ariel Taylor

Knight Crew Associate
Linda Teague

Linda Teague

MS/US Librarian
Caitlin Terry

Caitlin Terry

US History Teacher
Kim Thomson

Kim Thomson

Administrative Assistant to Head of MS, MS Registrar, Supervisor of MS/US Nurses
Pam Tisdale

Pam Tisdale

Administrative Support Staff
Kate Tornusciolo

Kate Tornusciolo

Seventh Grade Girls Dean, MS English Teacher
Alice Trahant

Alice Trahant

Advancement Annual Giving Director
Declan Traquair

Declan Traquair

Fourth Grade Teacher
Amy Trujillo

Amy Trujillo

First Grade Teacher
Liz Tutt

Liz Tutt

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Amelia Tuttle

Amelia Tuttle

US Counselor, US Science Teacher, US Transitions Advisor
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 169 - 224 of 250 constituents

Hero Image