Faculty & Staff Directory

At Pace, we hire teachers, administrators, and staff members who are committed to their students and to the Pace community.

We are known for providing one of the finest, most rigorous academic programs in the nation, and while we value classroom achievement and scholastic excellence, we place more of an emphasis on the relationships between teachers and students. These tightknit bonds form the basis of a Pace education.

In a farewell letter to her alma mater, a recent graduate wrote, “The Pace experience is all about trust and expectations. Pace students expect their teachers to have a deep, passionate understanding of their subject matter, and teachers expect students to push themselves and work hard. As a result, teachers and students have the utmost respect for one another and enjoy spending time together. It’s this system of checks and balances that makes Pace the best.”

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 169 - 224 of 244 constituents
Rebecca Rhodes

Rebecca Rhodes

Fifth Grade Teacher, Director of LS Global Leadership
Lisa Richardson

Lisa Richardson

LS Learning Specialist
Gabby Richie

Gabby Richie

Knight Crew Associate
Allison Riley

Allison Riley

US Dean of Students, US World Language Teacher

Ashley Roberts

Athletic Trainer
Nancy Robinson

Nancy Robinson

US World Language Teacher
Elizabeth Rucker

Elizabeth Rucker

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sonja Russ

Sonja Russ

Pre-first Grade Associate Teacher
Mary Sandlin

Mary Sandlin

Primary Grades Science Teacher, LS Computer Teacher
Scott Sargent

Scott Sargent

Fine Arts Center Technical Director, US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Barbara Scott

Barbara Scott

Director of LS Academics
Nirvana Scott

Nirvana Scott

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher, LS Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator
Duke Sherrell

Duke Sherrell

US History Teacher
Hayley Shoji

Hayley Shoji

Alumni Relations Manager
Scott Shupe

Scott Shupe

MS History Teacher, MS Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator
Maria Singleton

Maria Singleton

MS World Language Teacher
Chris Slade

Chris Slade

Athletic Coach, Admissions Associate
Zach Slaney

Zach Slaney

Director of Auxiliary Programs, MS Computer Technology Teacher
Matthew Smentek

Matthew Smentek

US Science Teacher
Charles Smith Jr.

Charles Smith Jr.

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Jason Smith

Jason Smith

US Math Teacher
Christina Snyder

Christina Snyder

US Registrar, US Computer Science Department Chairperson, US Computer Science Teacher
George Sokolsky

George Sokolsky

Systems Administrator
Karen Sommerville

Karen Sommerville

Associate Director of Auxiliary Programs, LS
Mark Sommerville Sr.

Mark Sommerville Sr.

Assistant Head of MS for Student Life, MS Physical Education Teacher
Emily Spillane

Emily Spillane

US Math Teacher
Ashley Stafford

Ashley Stafford

Admissions Database Manager
Grady Stevens

Grady Stevens

Dean Class of 2020, US World Language Teacher, US History Teacher
Allison Tarvin

Allison Tarvin

Dean Class of 2023, US Science Teacher
Stewart Tarvin

Stewart Tarvin

Dean Eighth Grade Boys, MS World Language Teacher
Caitlin Terry

Caitlin Terry

Dean Class of 2024, US History Teacher
Kim Thomson

Kim Thomson

Administrative Assistant to Head of MS, MS Registrar, Supervisor of MS/US Nurses
Martha Lee Thwaite

Martha Lee Thwaite

Second Grade Teacher
Thomas Tifft

Thomas Tifft

Fine Arts Center Assistant Technical Director
Pam Tisdale

Pam Tisdale

Administrative Support Staff
Alyson Tockstein

Alyson Tockstein

MS Science Teacher, MS STEAM Teacher
Kate Tornusciolo

Kate Tornusciolo

Seventh Grade Girls Dean, MS English Teacher
Alice Trahant

Alice Trahant

Advancement Annual Giving Director
Declan Traquair

Declan Traquair

Fourth Grade Teacher
Amy Trujillo

Amy Trujillo

First Grade Teacher
Liz Tutt

Liz Tutt

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Amelia Tuttle

Amelia Tuttle

US Counselor, US Science Teacher, US Transitions Advisor
Amy Underwood

Amy Underwood

LS Director of Curriculum and Professional Development

Marie Verrilli

Athletic Trainer
Nick Verrilli

Nick Verrilli

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Ryan Vihlen

Ryan Vihlen

Creative Services Manager/Graphic Designer
Vonda Vrieland

Vonda Vrieland

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Chad Wabrek

Chad Wabrek

Director of Athletics, US Transitions Advisor
Aris Wade

Aris Wade

Knight Crew Associate
Matt Walker

Matt Walker

Computer Specialist
Lela Wallace

Lela Wallace

Digital Communications Manager
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 169 - 224 of 244 constituents

Hero Image