Baseball - Boys MS

Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
3rd Place Playoff Game
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details Win
vs.
Chamblee Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Loss 8-9
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details Win 7-6
vs.
NYO Braves
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details Win 6-3
vs.
Wesleyan School
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details Win 6-4
vs.
Westminster
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 9-1
vs.
Sandy Springs Middle School
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details Win 1-0
vs.
Dunwoody High School
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details Win 1-0
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details Win 8-6
vs.
Chamblee High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Loss 2-11
vs.
Ridgeview Charter Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 11-0
vs.
Sutton Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 9-1
vs.
Smyrna
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details Win 10-9

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
vs.
Smyrna
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details
vs.
Sutton Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Ridgeview Charter Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Chamblee High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Lakeside (DeKalb) High School
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details
vs.
Dunwoody High School
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details
vs.
Sandy Springs Middle School
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Wesleyan School
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details
vs.
NYO Braves
Brookrun Park West Field Away Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details
vs.
Chamblee Middle School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
3rd Place Playoff Game
Brookrun Park East Field Away Details

Roster

# Name Position Class
Tucker Ausband 2024
Mac Barnette 2024
Kendall Evans 2023
Charlie Fleming 2023
Alex Goodrich 2023
Porter Kendall 2023
Lucas Klopp 2023
Henry Levenson 2024
George Little 2024
Griff Millner 2024
Will Moore 2024
Conner Phelan 2023
Forest Pollard 2023
Davis Rice 2023
James Romig 2023
Benjamin Schrager 2023

Coaches

  • Brandon Thomas
    Head Coach
  • Donice Bloodworth
    Assistant Coach
  • Ben Howze
    Assistant Coach
  • Robert Kaufman
    Assistant Coach

Record

Record: 11-3

Hero Image