Wrestling - Boys V


100 Win Club

Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 36-48
vs.
Westminster
Home Details Win 37-24
vs.
Mill Springs Academy
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 72-0
vs.
Area Duals, Dawson County High School
Fannin County High School Away Details Loss 30-48
vs.
TBD, Decatur High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 33-45
vs.
Walker School
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Details Win 66-9
Prep Slam XI
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details 32nd out of 40 teams
Westlake High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 54-12
vs.
Battle for the Buckhead Belt, Lovett School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School TBD Details Win 39-35
vs.
Battle for the Buckhead Belt, Westminster
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School TBD Details Loss 27-43
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details Loss 12-68
Perry
Details Loss 30-51
vs.
Westminster Duals, Marist School
Details Loss 30-45
vs.
Westminster Duals, Riverwood High School
Details Win 45-36
vs.
Westminster Duals, Westminster
Westminster Details Loss 33-40
vs.
Westminster Duals, St.| Pius X
Details Win 42-36
Haralson County
Lovett Away Details Win 48-36
Walnut Grove
Lovett Away Details Win 41-39
vs.
Chattooga High School
Lovett Away Details Loss 36-41
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett Away Details Loss 42-42
vs.
Prep Duals, Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy Details Loss 21-57
vs.
Prep Duals, Strong Rock Christian School
Woodward Academy Details Win 36-35
vs.
Prep Duals, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian School
Woodward Academy Details Win 66-12
vs.
Prep Duals, Athens Christian Academy
Woodward Academy Details Win 66-6
vs.
Prep Duals, Mount De Sales Academy
Woodward Academy Details Loss 30-51
vs.
Rockmart High School
Adairsville High School TBD Details Win 42-36
vs.
Adairsville High School
Adairsville High School Away Details Loss 18-66

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
Jeff Cave Memorial Scramble
-
Cartersville High School Details
vs.
Adairsville High School
Adairsville High School Away Details
vs.
Rockmart High School
Adairsville High School TBD Details
vs.
Prep Duals, Mount De Sales Academy
-
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Prep Duals, Athens Christian Academy
-
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Prep Duals, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian School
-
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Prep Duals, Strong Rock Christian School
-
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Prep Duals, Woodward Academy
-
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett Away Details
vs.
Chattooga High School
Lovett Away Details
Walnut Grove
Lovett Away Details
Haralson County
Lovett Away Details
Perry
All Day
Details
vs.
Westminster Duals, Marist School
All Day
Details
vs.
Westminster Duals, Riverwood High School
All Day
Details
vs.
Westminster Duals, Westminster
All Day
Westminster Details
vs.
Westminster Duals, St.| Pius X
All Day
Details
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Battle for the Buckhead Belt, Westminster
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School TBD Details
vs.
Battle for the Buckhead Belt, Lovett School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School TBD Details
Westlake High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Away Tournament Details
War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Tournament Details
Prep Slam XI
All Day
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Tournament Details
Prep Slam XI
All Day
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Tournament Details
vs.
Walker School
All Day
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Details
vs.
TBD, Decatur High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Area Duals, Dawson County High School
All Day
Fannin County High School Away Details
vs.
Mill Springs Academy
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Westminster
Home Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
JV Fish Fry, Adairsville High School
Tournament Details
vs.
Wesleyan School
Wesleyan School Away Details
vs.
Cambridge Academy
Wesleyan School TBD Details
Darlington Classic
Darlington School Away Tournament Details
Area Traditional Tournament
All Day
Details
Section Tournament
All Day
Greater Atlanta Christian Details
State Tournament
All Day
Macon Centreplex Details

Roster

# Name Position Class
Xavier Agostino 2022
Nile Bennett 2022
Christian Bing 2021
Jude Black 2022
Edward Blaha 2022
George Blaha 2022
Robert Cushman 2020
Ahsan Hennings 2019
Sam Howe 2022
Connor Husk 2020
Harrison Husk 2019
Grant LeRoux 2020
Henry Leusink 2022
Alex Mathias 2022
Blaise Reyes 2020
Jay Satisky 2020
Ben Schiffer 2022
Chilton Tolliver 2019
Charlie Warren 2019
Jack Warren 2022
Thomas Wells 2022

Coaches

  • Gus Whyte
    Head Coach
  • Grady Stevens

Record

Record: 13-13

Hero Image