Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
First Round State Tournament, Hart County High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 50-53
vs.
Region Championship, Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 46-48
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 51-37
vs.
Region First Round, Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 57-43
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details Win 61-50
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 68-47
Westminster - Senior Night
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 54-44
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details Win 61-47
vs.
Flyin' To The Hoop Tournament, Thurgood Marshall
Away Details Loss 56-64
vs.
North Springs High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 57-25
vs.
Faculty Appreciation Night, Faculty Appreciation Night, Stone Mountain High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 66-36
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 43-54
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details Win 52-45
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Wheeler High School Away Details Win 65-60
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Berkmar High School
Wheeler High School Away Details Loss 50-56
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Miller Grove High School
Wheeler High School Away Details Win 59-43
Hewitt Trussville (AL) - War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Away Details Win 60-58
Mirarmar (FL) - War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Away Details Loss 43-53
vs.
Atlanta Hawks Naismith Event, Woodward Academy
Norcross High School Away Details Win 58-51
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details Win 40-34
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details Win 49-48
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 44-46
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 74-42
vs.
St. Pius X
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 58-59
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details Loss 50-55
vs.
Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 67-46
vs.
Hoopsgiving Tournament, Starr's Mill High School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details Win 47-37
vs.
Hoops 4 A Cure, Creekview High School
St.| Francis High School Away Details Win 82-61
vs.
Marist School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 56-44
vs.
Collins Hill High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 71-54

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
vs.
Collins Hill High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Marist School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Hoops 4 A Cure, Creekview High School
St.| Francis High School Away Details
vs.
Hoopsgiving Tournament, Starr's Mill High School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details
vs.
St. Pius X
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details
vs.
Atlanta Hawks Naismith Event, Woodward Academy
Norcross High School Away Details
Mirarmar (FL) - War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Away Details
Hewitt Trussville (AL) - War Eagle Classic
Woodward Academy Away Details
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Miller Grove High School
TBD
Wheeler High School Away Details
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Berkmar High School
TBD
Wheeler High School Away Details
vs.
Tournament Of Champions, Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
TBD
Wheeler High School Away Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Faculty Appreciation Night, Faculty Appreciation Night, Stone Mountain High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
North Springs High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Flyin' To The Hoop Tournament, Thurgood Marshall
TBD
Away Details
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details
Westminster - Senior Night
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details
vs.
Region First Round, Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Region Championship, Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
First Round State Tournament, Hart County High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details

Roster

# Name Position Class
20 George Adams 2020
21 Sam Adams 2020
10 Logan Baker 2021
11 Ben Crawford 2020
3 Madison Durr 2021
22 Justin Johnson 2021
24 Cole Middleton 2021
1 Josh Mininberg 2021
25 Josh Reed 2022
33 Hunter Rocker 2022
0 Myles Todd 2019
4 Reign Watkins 2020

Coaches

  • Sharman White
    Head Coach
  • Greg Blythe
    Assistant Coach
  • Demetrius Smith
    Assistant Coach
  • Mason Ambler
    Coach
  • Michael Callahan
    Coach
  • Lenny Jefferson
    Coach
  • Johnathan Robinson

Record

Record: 21-9

Hero Image