Basketball - Girls V

Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
State Sweet Sixteen, Sonoraville High School
Sonoraville High School Away Details Loss 46-61
vs.
First Round State Tournament, East Jackson High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 42-37
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 42-48
vs.
Region First Round, Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 40-16
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details Loss 44-46
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 45-14
Westminster - Senior Night
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 53-22
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details Win 55-16
vs.
North Springs High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 63-15
vs.
Faculty Appreciation Night, Faculty Appreciation Night, Stone Mountain High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 52-27
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 50-48
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details Loss 33-37
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Lake Brantley High School (Altamonte, FL)
Bishop Moore High School Away Details Win 49-38
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Lyman - Longwood, FL
Bishop Moore High School Away Details Win 65-40
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Bolles - Jacksonville, FL
Bishop Moore High School Away Details Loss 43-50
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details Win 56-21
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details Win 58-46
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 51-34
vs.
Landmark Christian
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 43-29
vs.
St. Pius X
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 53-23
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details Win 50-25
vs.
Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 55-14
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, Archer High School
North Forsyth High School Away Details Loss 37-44
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, Starr's Mill High School
North Forsyth High School Away Details Win 61-49
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, North Forsyth High School
North Forsyth High School Away Details Loss 35-45
vs.
Wesleyan School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 21-64
vs.
Marist School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 32-41
vs.
Collins Hill High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 29-47

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
vs.
Collins Hill High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Marist School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Wesleyan School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, North Forsyth High School
North Forsyth High School Away Details
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, Starr's Mill High School
North Forsyth High School Away Details
vs.
North Forsyth Raider Classic Thanksgiving Tournament, Archer High School
North Forsyth High School Away Tournament Details
vs.
Towers High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details
vs.
St. Pius X
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Landmark Christian
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Bolles - Jacksonville, FL
TBD
Bishop Moore High School Away Details
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Lyman - Longwood, FL
TBD
Bishop Moore High School Away Details
vs.
Jim Clark Classic Bishop Moore HS Orlando, FL, Lake Brantley High School (Altamonte, FL)
TBD
Bishop Moore High School Away Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Faculty Appreciation Night, Faculty Appreciation Night, Stone Mountain High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
North Springs High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details
Westminster - Senior Night
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details
vs.
Region First Round, Redan High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
First Round State Tournament, East Jackson High School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
State Sweet Sixteen, Sonoraville High School
Sonoraville High School Away Details

Roster

# Name Position Class
30 Taylor Doucet 2020
5 Paige Fleming 2019
21 Virginia Hobbs 2020
4 Madeline Janki 2019
0 Camryn Jones 2021
22 Margo Kaye 2022
13 Jamie Kornheiser 2021
10 Ann Rafeedie 2019
25 Kayla Ross 2019
3 Jordan Upchurch 2020
1 Hanna Vincent 2021
23 Joelle Zelony 2019

Coaches

  • Troy Baker
    Head Coach
  • Bobbi Boyer
  • Michael Callahan
  • Stephanie Sosebee

Record

Record: 18-9

Hero Image