Baseball - Boys V

Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
State Semi Finals - Double Header Game Two, North Hall High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 8-4
vs.
State Semi Finals - Double Header, North Hall High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 9-1
vs.
State Elite Eight vs Crisp County, Crisp County High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 14-0
vs.
State Playoffs Elite Eight - Double Header, Crisp County High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 5-4
Second Game Double Header vs Calhoun
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 13-0
State Playoffs First Game of Double Header vs Calhoun High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 10-1
Second Game Double Header vs East Jackson
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 15-2
1st Round State Playoffs Double Header vs East Jackson High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 10-0
vs.
Lovett School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 12-4
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Westminster
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 12-2
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details Win 5-4
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details Win 11-8
vs.
Redan High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 9-8
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details Win 14-2
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details Win 13-2
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 10-0
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details Win 22-0
vs.
Calhoun High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 10-4
Gilman
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Loss 0-1
Gilman
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 4-3
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details Win 22-0
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Catholic Away Details Loss 10-11
vs.
Tampa Jesuit
Tampa Jesuit Away Details Loss 1-16
vs.
Grayson High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Loss 4-5
vs.
Grady High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 7-0
vs.
Paideia
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 13-0
vs.
Houston County High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Loss 6-7
vs.
Allatoona High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Win 11-4
vs.
St. Pius X
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details Loss 3-6

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
vs.
St. Pius X
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Allatoona High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Grayson High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Houston County High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Sprayberry High School
Sprayberry High School Away Details
vs.
Paideia
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Grady High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
North Hall High School
North Hall High School Away Details
vs.
Grayson High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
North Atlanta High School
North Atlanta High School Away Details
vs.
Tampa Jesuit
Tampa Jesuit Away Details
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Catholic Away Details
vs.
Calvalry Christian
Calvalry Christian Away Details
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
Gilman
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
Gilman
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Calhoun High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details
vs.
Towers High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Redan High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Westminster Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett Away Details
vs.
Lovett School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
1st Round State Playoffs Double Header vs East Jackson High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
Second Game Double Header vs East Jackson
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
State Playoffs First Game of Double Header vs Calhoun High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
Second Game Double Header vs Calhoun
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
State Playoffs Elite Eight - Double Header, Crisp County High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
State Elite Eight vs Crisp County, Crisp County High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
State Semi Finals - Double Header, North Hall High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
State Semi Finals - Double Header Game Two, North Hall High School
Riverview - Charlie Owens Field Home Details
vs.
State Championship Game One, Pike County High School
Luther Williams Field Away Details
vs.
State Championship Game Two, Pike County High School
Luther Williams Field Away Details

Roster

# Name Position Class Grade
21 Noah Bennett 2021 10
Riley Fox 2021 10
7 Matthew Friestad 2020 11
11 Harris Greenbaum 2020 11
22 Reggie Harris 2020 11
9 Darian Howard 2019 12
8 Zachary Howard 2020 11
Charlie Janko 2021 10
10 Andrew Jenkins 2019 12
3 Deuce Jordan 2022 9
Eli Mautner 2021 10
20 Jack McCarthy 2020 11
15 Andrew Neville 2020 11
13 Mitchell O'Berry 2019 12
1 Ross Oglesby 2019 12
23 TJ Rafeedie 2019 12
Gus Thomas 2021 10
4 Jayden Thomas 2021 10
25 Bennett Treadway 2019 12
2 Jae Williams 2022 9
24 Brian Zeldin 2019 12

Coaches

  • Donice Bloodworth
    Head Coach
  • Gus Whyte
  • Seth LaFera
  • Mac McCallum
  • Shane McGill
  • Jase Wrigley

Record

Record: 24-7

Hero Image