Basketball - Boys 7th Grade

Scores

Opponent Date Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy Away Details Loss 36-40
vs.
Woodward Academy
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Home Details Loss 23-35
vs.
Middle School Spirit Night, Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 35-24
vs.
GIA
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Home Details Win 39-16
vs.
Paideia
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 32-48
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Win 32-19
vs.
Westminster
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details Loss 25-31
vs.
Wesminster
Westminster Away Details Win 34-21
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details Win 49-43
vs.
TBD - Lake Point Middle School Tip-Off, Kennesaw Mountain High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Win 47-40
vs.
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Loss 26-49
vs.
TBD - Lake Point Middle School Tip-Off, Pebblebrook Middle School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Loss 31-41
vs.
Lake Point Tip Off, Walton High School
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details Loss 27-49

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Alerts
vs.
TBD - Lake Point Middle School Tip-Off, Pebblebrook Middle School
TBD
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Lake Point Tip Off, Walton High School
All Day
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
TBD - Lake Point Middle School Tip-Off, Kennesaw Mountain High School
TBD
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Kennesaw Mountain High School
All Day
Lake Point Champions Center Away Details
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details
vs.
Wesminster
Westminster Away Details
vs.
Westminster
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Paideia
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
GIA
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Home Details
vs.
Middle School Spirit Night, Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Pace Academy - Inman Center Main Court Home Details
vs.
Woodward Academy
Pace Academy - Boyd Gym Home Details
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy Away Details
vs.
Paideia
Paideia Away Details

Roster

# Name Position Class
Martin Andra-Thomas 2024
Tucker Ausband 2024
Mac Barnette 2024
Roland Foster 2024
Christian Johnson 2024
Josh Litvak 2024
JD Maske 2024
Griff Millner 2024
Dylan Popo 2024
Ethan Rucker 2024

Coaches

  • Jesse Marshburn
    Assistant Coach
  • Scott Shupe
    Head Coach

Record

Record: 6-7

Hero Image