New Faces

Mrs. Kirstin Baillie

Mrs. Kirstin Baillie

MS History Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Ms. Erica Barbakow

Ms. Erica Barbakow

US English Teacher
Ms. Hannah Bogans

Ms. Hannah Bogans

Knight Crew Associate
Mr. Didier Brival

Mr. Didier Brival

Digital Content Producer
Dr. Jason Brooks

Dr. Jason Brooks

US English Teacher
Mr. Quinn Brophy

Mr. Quinn Brophy

Staff Accountant
Ms. Christal Caldwell

Ms. Christal Caldwell

Athletics Operations Manager
Mrs. Jane Choi

Mrs. Jane Choi

LS Science Teacher
Mrs. Courtney Deveau

Mrs. Courtney Deveau

Alumni Director
Ms. Tara Devens

Ms. Tara Devens

Fourth Grade Associate Teacher
Mrs. Megan Dickherber

Mrs. Megan Dickherber

US ARC Tutor
Ms. Julia Egbebike

Ms. Julia Egbebike

MS Study Strategies Teacher, MS Discovery Teacher
Ms. Sandi Epstein

Ms. Sandi Epstein

LS Learning Specialist
Mr. William Fletcher

Mr. William Fletcher

Maintenance & Grounds Staff
Ms. Maggie Gage

Ms. Maggie Gage

Fifth Grade Associate Teacher
Ms. Emma Gilmore

Ms. Emma Gilmore

Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Mary Stuart Gray

Ms. Mary Stuart Gray

Communications Associate
Mrs. Erika Hattler

Mrs. Erika Hattler

Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Catherine Hawkins

Mrs. Catherine Hawkins

LS Learning Specialist
Ms. Kylie Holthaus

Ms. Kylie Holthaus

Third Grade Associate Teacher
Mrs. Kimberly Hooper

Mrs. Kimberly Hooper

Long Term Substitute - First Grade Associate Teacher
Mrs. Dorothy Hutcheson

Mrs. Dorothy Hutcheson

Head of Lower School
Mrs. Judith Inniss

Mrs. Judith Inniss

Director of LS Academic Resource Center, LS Learning Specialist
Ms. Erika Johnson

Ms. Erika Johnson

Pre-First Associate Teacher
Dr. Wendy Kelly

Dr. Wendy Kelly

US Science Teacher
Ms. Faith Kirkpatrick

Ms. Faith Kirkpatrick

LS/MS/US Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Ms. MayMay Lellyett

Ms. MayMay Lellyett

Lower School Receptionist
Ms. Bryanna Leyen

Ms. Bryanna Leyen

First Grade Associate Teacher
Mrs. Ellye Millaway

Mrs. Ellye Millaway

US Counselor, US Science Teacher
Mr. Jason Miller

Mr. Jason Miller

MS History Teacher
Mrs. Caroline Molyneux

Mrs. Caroline Molyneux

Third Grade Associate Teacher
Ms. Ashley Moss

Ms. Ashley Moss

Accounts Receivable Accountant
Mrs. Rachel Nicholson

Mrs. Rachel Nicholson

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Mrs. Ruth Pereira

Mrs. Ruth Pereira

Advancement Services Manager
Mr. Jorge Perez-Cisneros

Mr. Jorge Perez-Cisneros

MS World Language Teacher
Ms. Jen Perry

Ms. Jen Perry

Floating Substitute Teacher
Ms. Kim Peterson

Ms. Kim Peterson

MS World Language Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Quintrell

Mrs. Nancy Quintrell

MS English Teacher
Mrs. Amy Ruff

Mrs. Amy Ruff

Associate Director of College Counseling
Mr. Davis Snead

Mr. Davis Snead

Sports Performance Coach
Mrs. Angie Storsteen

Mrs. Angie Storsteen

First Grade Associate Teacher
Ms. Lauren Taylor

Ms. Lauren Taylor

LS Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Thornhill

Mrs. Amanda Thornhill

US Math Teacher
Mrs. Jasmine Wakeel

Mrs. Jasmine Wakeel

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Mrs. Brandi Wheeler

Mrs. Brandi Wheeler

US English Teacher
Mr. Whit Whitmore

Mr. Whit Whitmore

MS Debate Teacher
Mr. Chase Winter

Mr. Chase Winter

LS/MS Physical Education Teacher
Mg. Michelle Yancich

Mg. Michelle Yancich

US World Language Teacher, US English Teacher
Mrs. Kim Zemmali

Mrs. Kim Zemmali

MS World Language Teacher
Ms. Marisa Zhuño

Ms. Marisa Zhuño

Fifth Grade Associate Teacher

Hero Image